Food

Home
hide
This article has multiple issues. Please help improve it or discuss these issues on the talk page. (Learn how and when to remove these template messages)
This article needs additional citations for verification. (May 2014)
This article may be in need of reorganization to comply with Wikipedia’s layout guidelines. (June 2018)
This is a list of shows that have been broadcast (or are planned to be broadcast) on Food Network.
This is a dynamic list and may never be able to satisfy particular standards for completeness. You can help by expanding it with reliably sourced entries.
Contents
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
#[edit]
3 Days to Open with Bobby Flay – hosted by Bobby Flay
5 Ingredient Fix – hosted by Claire Robinson
24 Hour Restaurant Battle – hosted by Scott Conant[1]
$24 in 24 – hosted by Jeff Mauro
30 Minute Meals – hosted by Rachael Ray
$40 a Day – hosted by Rachael Ray[2]
A[edit]
Aarti Party – hosted by Aarti Sequeira[3]
Ace of Cakes – starring Duff Goldman
After Midnight – hosted by Robin Dorian
Alex’s Day Off – hosted by Alex Guarnaschelli[4]
All American Festivals – hosted by Tyler Florence and Jim O’Connor
All-Star Academy – hosted by Ted Allen
All-Star Gingerbread Build
All-Star Halloween Spectacular
All-Star Holiday and Homecoming
All-Star Holiday Party
All-Star Kitchen Makeover – three-part special
American Diner Revival – hosted by Ty Pennington and Amanda Freitag
America’s Best – hosted by Alton Brown
America’s Best Cook – hosted by Ted Allen
Appetite for Adventure – hosted by Joey Altman and Tori Ritchie
Ask Aida – hosted by Aida Mollenkamp
Ayesha’s Homemade – hosted by Ayesha Curry
B[edit]
B. Smith with Style – hosted by B. Smith
Bake You Rich – hosted by Buddy Valastro[5]
Bakers vs. Fakers
Baker’s Dozen – hosted by 13 of America’s top bakers, including Flo Braker, Marion Cunningham, and Nick Malgieri
Bama Glama – reality show starring Scot Wedgeworth
Barefoot Contessa – hosted by Ina Garten[6]
BBQ Blitz – hosted by Eddie Jackson[7]
BBQ with Bobby Flay – hosted by Bobby Flay
Beach Eats USA – hosted by Curtis Stone
Beat Bobby Flay – hosted by Bobby Flay
Behind the Bash – hosted by Giada De Laurentiis
Best Baker in America – hosted by Scott Conant[8]
Best. Ever. – Hosted by Ted Allen
Best in Smoke
The Best Of – hosted by Marc Silverstein and Jill Cordes
The Best of Bill Boggs’ Corner Table – hosted by Bill Boggs
The Best Thing I Ever Ate
The Best Thing I Ever Made[9][10][11]
Big Cheese
Big Daddy’s House – hosted by Aaron McCargo, Jr.
The Big Waste – hosted by Anne Burrell, Bobby Flay, Alex Guarnaschelli and Michael Symon[12]
Bobby Flay’s Barbecue Addiction – hosted by Bobby Flay
Bobby’s Dinner Battle – hosted by Bobby Flay
Bocuse d’Or: A Chef’s Dream – cooking competition
Boy Meets Grill – hosted by Bobby Flay
Brunch at Bobby’s – hosted by Bobby Flay
B. Smith with Style – hosted by B. Smith
Bubba-Q
Buddy vs. Duff
Buddy’s Family Vacation – hosted by Buddy Valastro
Burgers, Brew,& Que- hosted by Michael Symon
Buy This Restaurant – hosted by Keith Simpson
C[edit]
Cake Masters – hosted by Duff Goldman
Cake Wars – hosted by Jonathan Bennett
Cake Wars: Christmas – hosted by Jonathan Bennet
Caketastrophea
Calling All Cooks – hosted by Curtis Aikens, Ceci Carmichael, Cathy Ballou, and Eric Boardman
Carnival Cravings with Anthony Anderson – hosted by Anthony Anderson
Calorie Commando – hosted by Juan-Carlos Cruz
Challenge – hosted by Claire Robinson
Chef du Jour – hosted by a different guest chef every day
Chef Hunter
The Chef Jeff Project – hosted by Jeff Henderson
Chef Marks the Spot
Chef Wanted with Anne Burrell – hosted by Anne Burrell
Chefography – a series of biographies on Food Network star chefs
Chefs vs. City – hosted by Chris Cosentino and Aarón Sanchez
Chew On This – hosted by Lenore Skenazy
Chic and Easy with Mary Nolan – hosted by Mary Nolan
Chocolate with Jacques Torres – hosted by Jacques Torres
Chopped – an elimination cooking series, hosted by Ted Allen[13]
Chopped After Hours
Chopped Canada
Chopped Junior – hosted by Ted Allen
Chopped Sweets – hosted by Scott Conant
Christmas at Bobby’s – hosted by Bobby Flay
Christmas Cookie Challenge – hosted by Eddie Jackson[14]
Ciao America With Mario Batali – hosted by Mario Batali
Clash of the Grandmas – hosted by Ryan Scott (2015); Cameron Mathison (2016–)
Cooking for Real – hosted by Sunny Anderson[15]
Cooking Live – a call-in cooking show hosted by Sara Moulton
Cooking Live Primetime – hosted by Sara Moulton
Cooking Loft – hosted by Alex Guarnaschelli
Cooking Monday to Friday – hosted by Michele Urvater
Cooking School Stories – documentary
Cooking Right – hosted by John Ash
Cooking Thin – hosted by Kathleen Daelemans
A Cook’s Tour – hosted by Anthony Bourdain
Cooks vs. Cons – hosted by Geoffrey Zakarian
Cookworks – hosted by Donna Dooher
Corner Table With Bill Boggs – celebrities interviewed by Bill Boggs
The Cowboys’ Kitchen – hosted by Grady Spears
Cupcake Championship – hosted by Kardea Brown
Cupcake Wars – hosted by Justin Willman[16]
Cutthroat Kitchen – hosted by Alton Brown
D[edit]
Daphne Dishes – hosted by Daphne Brogdon
Date Plate – hosted by Kelly Deadmon, with chefs Ralph Pallarino, Cat Cora, Cheryl Smith, and Daisuke Utagawa
Dave Does – hosted by Dave Lieberman; webseries
DC Cupcakes – hosted by Sophie LaMontagne and Katherine Kallinis
Dear Food Network – specials
Delicious Miss Brown – hosted by Kardea Brown
Dessert First with Anne Thornton – hosted by Anne Thornton[17]
Dessert Games – spin off of Guy’s Grocery Games hosted by Duff Goldman
The Dessert Show – hosted by Debbi Fields, founder of Mrs. Field’s Cookies
Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives – hosted by Guy Fieri[18]
Dining Around – hosted by Nina Griscom and Bill Boggs, later replaced by Alan Richman
Dinner: Impossible – hosted by Robert Irvine, later replaced by Michael Symon, back to Robert Irvine
Door-Knock Dinners – hosted by Gordon Elliott
Down Home with the Neelys – hosted by Pat and Gina Neely
Duff Takes the Cake – hosted by Duff Goldman[19]
Duff Till Dawn – hosted by Duff Goldman
Dweezil and Lisa – hosted by Dweezil Zappa and Lisa Loeb
E[edit]
East Meets West With Ming Tsai – hosted by Ming Tsai
Easy Entertaining with Michael Chiarello – hosted by Michael Chiarello
Eat St – hosted by Canadian comedian James Cunningham
Eating Out Loud – hosted by Ruth Reichl
Emeril Live – hosted by Emeril Lagasse; production ceased December 11, 2007
Emeril’s Florida – hosted by Emeril Lagasse
Entertaining at Home with Dean Fearing – hosted by Dean Fearing
Essence of Emeril – hosted by Emeril Lagasse
Everyday Italian – hosted by Giada De Laurentiis, replaced by Giada at Home in 2008[20]
Extreme Chef – hosted by Marsh Mokhtari
Extreme Cuisine – hosted by Jeff Corwin
F[edit]
Family Style – reality show following Joey and Melissa Maggiore
Family Restaurant Rivals – hosted by Valerie Bertinelli
Farmhouse Rules – hosted by Nancy Fuller[21]
Fat Chef
Feasting on Asphalt – hosted by Alton Brown
Feasting on Asphalt 2: The River Run – hosted by Alton Brown
Feasting on Waves – hosted by Alton Brown
Feeding Your Family on $99 A Week – hosted by Michele Urvater
Fixing Dinner – hosted by Sandi Richard
Follow That Food – hosted by Gordon Elliott
Food 911 – hosted by Tyler Florence
Food Court Wars – hosted by Tyler Florence
Food Detectives – hosted by Ted Allen
Food Fantasy – hosted by Robin Dorian
Food Feuds – hosted by Michael Symon
Food Fight – competition between everyday people
Food Finds – hosted by Sandra Pinckney
Food Fortunes – hosted by Willie Degel, Pat LaFrieda Jr., and Robert Earl
Food Hunter – hosted by Pete Luckett
Food In A Flash – hosted by Curtis Aikens
Food Jammers – hosted by Micah Donovan, Chris Martin and Nobu Adilman
The Food Lab – yet to premiere
Food Network Challenge – Food Network-sponsored cooking competitions, hosted by Keegan Gerhard; replaced by Claire Robinson in 2010
Food Network Star – the network’s flagship show, currently hosted by Bobby Flay and Giada DeLaurentiis[22]
Food Network Star Kids
Food News and Views – hosted by David Rosengarten and Donna Hanover
FoodNation with Bobby Flay – hosted by Bobby Flay
Foods That Changed the World – hosted by Alton Brown, premiered in 2010
Forever Summer – hosted by Nigella Lawson
From Martha’s Kitchen – hosted by Martha Stewart
From My Garden – hosted by Curtis Aikens
G[edit]
The Galloping Gourmet – hosted by Graham Kerr
Getting Healthy
Giada at Home – replaced Everyday Italian; hosted by Giada De Laurentiis[23]
Giada Entertains – hosted by Giada de Laurentiis
Giada in Italy – hosted by Giada De Laurentiis
Giada in Paradise – hosted by Giada De Laurentiis
Giada’s Weekend Getaways – hosted by Giada De Laurentiis
Ginormous Food – hosted by Josh Denny
Girl Meets Farm – hosted by Molly Yeh[24]
Girl Scout Cookie Championship – hosted by Alyson Hannigan
Giving You the Business
Glutton for Punishment – hosted by Bob Blumer
Good Deal with Dave Lieberman – hosted by Dave Lieberman
Good Eats – hosted by Alton Brown[25]
Good Food Fast with Family Circle – hosted by Ceci Carmichael
Gordon Elliott’s Door Knock Dinners – hosted by Gordon Elliott
Gotta Get It – hosted by Sunny Anderson and Marc Istook
Gourmet Getaways – hosted by Robin Leach
The Gourmet Next Door – hosted by Amy Finley
Grape Expectations – a show dedicated to wine
The Great Food Truck Race – hosted by Tyler Florence[26]
Grill It! with Bobby Flay – hosted by Bobby Flay
Grillin’ and Chillin – hosted by Bobby Flay and Jack McDavid
Guilty Pleasures
Guy & Hunter’s European Vacation – hosted by Guy Fieri and his son Hunter Fieri
Guy Off the Hook – hosted by Guy Fieri
Guy’s Big Bite – hosted by Guy Fieri[27]
Guy’s Grocery Games – hosted by Guy Fieri
Guy’s Ranch Kitchen – hosted by Guy Fieri
H[edit]
Halloween Baking Championship – hosted by Richard Blais (2015) and Jeff Dunham (2016)
Halloween Cake-Off – hosted by Duff Goldman
Halloween Wars
Ham on the Street – hosted by George Duran
Happy Days – hosted by Jamie Oliver
Have Cake, Will Travel – follows Ashley Vicos
Haunted Gingerbread Showdown – hosted by Sandra Lee
Have Fork, Will Travel – hosted by Zane Lamprey
Health Inspectors – hosted by Ben Vaughn
Healthy Appetite with Ellie Krieger – hosted by Ellie Krieger
Heartland Table – hosted by Amy Thielen
Heat Seekers – hosted by Aarón Sanchez and Roger Mooking
Heavyweights
Holiday Baking Championship – hosted by Bobby Deen
Holiday Gingerbread Showdown
Holiday Wars – hosted by Jonathan Bennett
Hot Off the Grill with Bobby Flay – hosted by Bobby Flay and Jacqui Malouf
How to Boil Water – hosted by Emeril Lagasse 1993–1994, Cathy Lowe and Sean Donnellan 1994–2000, Lynne Koplitz and Frederic van Coppernolle 2000–2003, and Tyler Florence and Jack Hourigan 2003–present
How’d That Get On My Plate? – hosted by Sunny Anderson
The Hungry Detective – hosted by Chris Cognac
I[edit]
Ice Brigade – follows Randy Finch
I Hart Food – hosted by Hannah Hart
In Food Today – hosted by Donna Hanover, Bill Boggs, and David Rosengarten
Inside Dish With Rachael Ray – hosted by Rachael Ray
Inside Scoop
Into the Fire – real-life series
Invention Hunters – hosted by Steve Greenberg and Patrick Raymond
Iron Chef – hosted by Takeshi Kaga
Iron Chef America: Battle of the Masters – hosted by Alton Brown, Kevin Brauch and Mark Dacascos
Iron Chef America: The Series – hosted by Alton Brown, Kevin Brauch and Mark Dacascos
Iron Chef Gauntlet – hosted by Alton Brown
It’s a Surprise! – hosted by Marc Summers
J[edit]
Jamie at Home – hosted by Jamie Oliver
Jamie’s Great Italian Escape – hosted by Jamie Oliver
Jamie’s Kitchen – hosted by Jamie Oliver
John Ash – hosted by John Ash
Julia Child – hosted by Julia Child
Julia Child Cooking Classics – hosted by Julia Child
K[edit]
Keith Famie’s Adventures – hosted by Keith Famie
Kelsey’s Essentials – hosted by Kelsey Nixon
Kid in a Candy Store – hosted by Adam Gertler[28]
Kids Baking Championship – hosted by Duff Goldman and Valerie Bertinelli
Kids BBQ Championship – hosted by Eddie Jackson and Damaris Phillips
Kids Greatest Moments
Kids Halloween Baking Championship – hosted by Duff Goldman and Alison Sweeney
The Kitchen – hosted by Sunny Anderson, Katie Lee, Jeff Mauro, Marcela Valladolid and Geoffrey Zakarian[29]
Kitchen Accomplished – hosted by Cat Cora and Peter Marr
Kitchen Casino – hosted by Bill Rancic
Kitchen Inferno – hosted by Curtis Stone
Kitchen Sink – hosts rotate
L[edit]
Last Cake Standing
Licence to Grill – hosted by Robert Rainford
Life’s a Party with David Burtka – hosted by David Burtka
Lighten Up! – hosted by Janette Barber and Christina Deyo
Low Carb and Lovin’ It – hosted by George Stella
M[edit]
Man v. Food – hosted by Adam Richman
Marilu’s Simple Good Food
Mario Eats Italy – hosted by Mario Batali and Steve Rooney
Mario, Full Boil – special hosted by Mario Batali
Martina’s Table – hosted by Martina McBride
Mealin’ & Dealin’ – hosted by Ty Barnett
Meals Without Meat – hosted by Curtis Aikens
Meat & Potatoes – hosted by Rahm Fama
Meat Men – hosted by Pat LaFrieda Jr.
Mediterranean Mario – hosted by Mario Batali
Melting Pot – hosted by Wayne Harley Brachman, Michelle Bernstein, Cat Cora, Rocco DiSpirito, Alex Garcia, Tanya Holland, Padma Lakshmi, Aarón Sanchez, Pilar Sanchez, Priscila Satkoff, Cheryl Smith, and Michael Symon
Mexican Made Easy – hosted by Marcela Valladolid
Michael’s Place – hosted by Michael Lomonaco
Ming’s Quest – hosted by Ming Tsai
Molto Mario – hosted by Mario Batali
My Country, My Kitchen – hosted by Rick Bayless, Ulrika Bengtsson, Rafih Benjelloun, Michelle Bernstein, Michael Chiarello, Leeann and Katie Chin, Sam Choy, Cat Cora, Ariane Daguin, Rocco DiSpirito, Tyler Florence, Peter Gordon, Maya Kaimal, Michael Lomonaco, Raphael Lunetta, Mai Pham, Jacques Torres, Eric Ripert, and Roy Yamaguchi
My Life In Food – premiered January 3, 2009
Mystery Diners- a scripted show featuring Charles M. Stiles
N[edit]
Nadia G’s Bitchin’ Kitchen – hosted by Nadia Giosia
The Naked Chef – hosted by Jamie Oliver
The Next Iron Chef – hosted by Alton Brown and Mark Dacascos
Nickel and Dining – hosted by Greg Grunberg, Duff Goldman, Tia Mowry and Steven Weber
Nigella Bites – hosted by Nigella Lawson
Nigella Express – hosted by Nigella Lawson
Nigella Feasts – hosted by Nigella Lawson
Nigella’s Christmas Kitchen – hosted by Nigella Lawson
Not My Mama’s Meals – hosted by Bobby Deen
O[edit]
Oliver’s Twist – hosted by Jamie Oliver
On the Rocks – hosted by John Green
Outrageous Food – hosted by Tom Pizzica
P[edit]
Party Line with The Hearty Boys – hosted by Dan Smith and Steve McDonagh
Party Starters – hosted by Justin Gunn
Passion for Dessert with Jacques Torres – hosted by Jacques Torres
Pasta Monday to Friday – hosted by Michele Urvater
Patricia Heaton Parties – hosted by Patricia Heaton
Paula’s Best Dishes – replaced Paula’s Home Cooking in 2008, hosted by Paula Deen
Paula’s Home Cooking – hosted by Paula Deen
Paula’s Party – hosted by Paula Deen
Pick of the Day – vegetarian cooking show hosted by Curtis Aikens
The Pioneer Woman – hosted by Ree Drummond
Planet Food – hosted by Merrilees Parker, Tyler Florence, Padma Lakshmi, and Ben O’Donoghue
Pressure Cooker – hosted by Christopher Durham
Private Chefs of Beverly Hills
Pukka Tukka – hosted by Jamie Oliver
Q[edit]
Quick Fix Meals with Robin Miller – hosted by Robin Miller
Quench – hosted by Andrea Immer
R[edit]
Rachael Ray Feeds Your Pets – special hosted by Rachael Ray
Rachael Ray’s Kids Cook-Off – hosted by Rachael Ray
Rachael Ray’s Tasty Travels – hosted by Rachael Ray
Rachael Ray’s Week in a Day – hosted by Rachael Ray
Rachael vs. Guy: Celebrity Cook-Off – hosted by Rachael Ray and Guy Fieri
Rachael vs. Guy: Kids Cook-Off – hosted by Rachael Ray and Guy Fieri
Rachael’s Vacation – hosted by Rachael Ray
Ready.. Set… Cook! – hosted by Robin Young 1995, Sissy Biggers 1995–2000, and Ainsley Harriott 2000–2001
Rebel Eats – hosted by Justin Warner
Recipe for Health – hosted by Lisa Rowland Callahan, MD
Recipe for Success – originally hosted by Marlie Hall, then Eric McLendon
Rescue Chef – hosted by Danny Boome
Restaurant Divided – hosted by Rocco DiSpirito
Restaurant Express – hosted by Robert Irvine
Restaurant: Impossible – hosted by Robert Irvine
Restaurant Makeover
Restaurant Stakeout – hosted by Willie Degel[30]
Ridiculous Cakes – hosted by Alton Brown[31]
Road Tasted – hosted by Jamie Deen and Bobby Deen
Road Tasted with The Neelys – hosted by Pat Neely and Gina Neely
The Road to Bocuse d’Or – competition
Roker on the Road – hosted by Al Roker
Ruggerio To Go – hosted by David Ruggerio
S[edit]
Sandra’s Money-Saving Meals – hosted by Sandra Lee
Sandra’s Restaurant Remakes – hosted by Sandra Lee
Sandwich King – hosted by Jeff Mauro
Santa’s Baking Blizzard – hosted by Casey Webb
Sara’s Secrets – hosted by Sara Moulton
Save My Bakery – hosted by Kerry Vincent
The Secret Life Of… – originally hosted by Jim O’Connor, replaced by George Duran
Secrets of a Restaurant Chef – hosted by Anne Burrell
Semi-Homemade Cooking with Sandra Lee – hosted by Sandra Lee
The Shed
Simply Delicioso – hosted by Ingrid Hoffmann
Southern at Heart – hosted by Damaris Phillips
Spencer Christian’s Wine Cellar – hosted by Spencer Christian
Spice & Easy – hosted by Janet Johnston
Spring Baking Championship – hosted by Bobby Deen
Sugar Rush – hosted by Warren Brown
Supermarket Stakeout – hosted by Alex Guarnaschelli
The Surreal Gourmet – hosted by Bob Blumer
Sweet Baby James – hosted by James Martin
Sweet Dreams – hosted by Gale Gand
Sweet Genius – hosted by Ron Ben-Israel
T[edit]
Take It Off (retitled as Weighing In) – hosted by Juan-Carlos Cruz
Take On the Takeout – hosted by Danny Boome, premiering 2010
Talking Food – hosted by Robin Leach
Tamales World Tour – hosted by Susan Feniger and Mary Sue Milliken
Taste – hosted by David Rosengarten
Taste of Life
Taste Test – quiz show hosted by David Rosengarten
Tasting Napa
Ten Dollar Dinners – hosted by Melissa d’Arabian[32]
Titans of Taste – produced by Al Roker
Thieves, Inc. – hosted by Connie Ribble and Scott McDonald
The Thirsty Traveler – hosted by Kevin Brauch
Throwdown! with Bobby Flay – hosted by Bobby Flay
Too Hot Tamales – hosted by Susan Feniger and Mary Sue Milliken
Top 5 – hosted by Bobby Rivers
Top 5 Restaurants – hosted by Sunny Anderson and Geoffrey Zakarian
Tricked-Out Tailgating – special hosted by Al Roker
Trisha’s Southern Kitchen – hosted by Trisha Yearwood
Trivia Unwrapped – hosted by Marc Summers
TV Diners – hosted by Bill Boggs
TV Dinners – hosted by Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall
Two Fat Ladies – hosted by Jennifer Paterson and Clarissa Dickson Wright
Tyler’s Ultimate – hosted by Tyler Florence
U[edit]
Ultimate Kitchens – hosted by Tori Ritchie
Ultimate Recipe Showdown – hosted by Marc Summers and Guy Fieri
Ultimate Recipe Showdown 2 – hosted by Guy Fieri
Ultimate Recipe Showdown 3 – hosted by Guy Fieri; premiered 2010
Ultimate Thanksgiving Challenge – hosted by Giada De Laurentiis
Unwrapped – hosted by Marc Summers
Unwrapped 2.0 – hosted by Alfonso Ribeiro[33][34]
V[edit]
Valerie’s Home Cooking – hosted by Valerie Bertinelli
Vinny & Ma Eat America – hosted by Vinny Guadagnino
Viva Daisy – hosted by Daisy Martinez; premiered January 10, 2009
W[edit]
Wedding Cake Championship – hosted by Tara Lipinski and Johnny Weir
Weighing In – hosted by Juan-Carlos Cruz
What America Eats ® with PARADE
What Would Brian Boitano Make? – hosted by Brian Boitano, debuted August 23, 2009
What’s Hot! What’s Cool! – hosted by Alli Joseph
Will Work For Food – hosted by Adam Gertler, debuted January 19, 2009
Winner Cake All – hosted by Giada De Laurentiis[35]
Wolfgang Puck – hosted by Wolfgang Puck
Wolfgang Puck’s Cooking Class – hosted by Wolfgang Puck
Wolfgang Puck’s Master Class – hosted by Wolfgang Puck
Worst Bakers in America – co-hosted by Lorraine Pascale and Duff Goldman, debuted October 2, 2016
Worst Cooks in America – co-hosted by Anne Burrell, Beau MacMillan (Season 1), Robert Irvine (Season 2), Bobby Flay (season 3-5), Tyler Florence (Season 6-); debuted January 3, 2010

%d bloggers like this: